Poco M8s 5G
Key Specifications
Display 6.90-inch
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 3
Front Camera 8-megapixel
Rear Camera 50-megapixel
RAM 6GB
Storage 128GB
Battery Capacity 7000mAh
OS Android 15
Resolution 1080x2340 pixels
View Full Specs >
Poco M8s 5G FAQs
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main features of the Poco M8s 5G?
The Poco M8s 5G is available with up to 8GB of RAM paired with 256GB of internal storage, along with 16GB of extended RAM support. It features a rear camera setup comprising a 50MP main camera, along with a 8MP front-facing selfie camera. The phone supports fast charging with 33W wired charging, backed by a 7000mAh battery. It is powered by the Snapdragon® 6s Gen 3 Mobile Platform processor and comes with a 6.9-inch FHD+ DotDisplay display that supports up to a 144Hz refresh rate. The Poco M8s 5G is available in 2 colour options.

When was the Poco M8s 5G released?
The Poco M8s 5G was launched on April 21, 2026.

Where can I buy the Poco M8s 5G?
You can buy the Poco M8s 5G through the official Poco website, e-commerce platforms such as Amazon, and select retail stores across India.

What are the different storage and RAM options available?
The Poco M8s 5G is available with up to 8GB of RAM paired with 256GB of internal storage, along with 16GB of extended RAM support.

What is the camera on the Poco M8s 5G?
The Poco M8s 5G has a 50MP OIS main rear camera, and a 8MP front-facing selfie camera.

Does the Poco M8s 5G support fast charging?
Yes, the Poco M8s 5G supports fast charging with 33W wired charging, backed by a 7000mAh battery.

What processor is in the Poco M8s 5G?
The Poco M8s 5G is powered by the Snapdragon® 6s Gen 3 Mobile Platform processor.

What is the screen size and display type?
The Poco M8s 5G has a 6.9-inch FHD+ DotDisplay display with up to a 144Hz refresh rate.

Is the Poco M8s 5G waterproof?
The Poco M8s 5G has an IP64 rating for splash, water, and dust resistance.

Does the Poco M8s 5G have a headphone jack?
No, the Poco M8s 5G does not have a 3.5mm headphone jack.

What new colours are available for the Poco M8s 5G?
The Poco M8s 5G is available in Black and White colour options.

Does the Poco M8s 5G support a physical dual SIM or eSIM?
The Poco M8s 5G supports dual SIM cards.

How many years of software updates will the Poco M8s 5G get?
The Poco M8s 5G is expected to receive 4 years of Android OS updates and 6 years of security updates.

Can I expand the storage with a microSD card on the Poco M8s 5G?
Yes, the Poco M8s 5G supports expandable storage via a microSD card, allowing expansion of up to 2TB.