Realme P4 Lite 5G
Key Specifications
Display 6.80-inch
Processor Unisoc T7250
Front Camera 5-megapixel
Rear Camera 13-megapixel
RAM 4GB
Storage 64GB
Battery Capacity 7000mAh
OS Android 16
Resolution 720x1570 pixels
View Full Specs >
Realme P4 Lite 5G FAQs
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main features of the Realme P4 Lite 5G?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G is available with up to 6GB of RAM paired with 128GB of internal storage. It features a dual rear camera setup comprising a 13MP main camera, along with a 5MP front-facing selfie camera. The phone supports fast charging with 15W wired charging, backed by a 7000mAh battery. It is powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 processor and comes with a 6.81-inch HD+ display that supports up to a 144Hz refresh rate. The Realme P4 Lite 5G is available in 2 colour options.

When was the Realme P4 Lite 5G released?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G was launched on March 19, 2026.

Where can I buy the Realme P4 Lite 5G?
You can buy the Realme P4 Lite 5G through the official Realme website, e-commerce platforms such as Amazon, and select retail stores across India.

What are the different storage and RAM options available?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G is available with up to 6GB of RAM paired with 128GB of internal storage.

What is the camera on the Realme P4 Lite 5G?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G has a 13MP OIS main rear camera, and a 5MP front-facing selfie camera.

Does the Realme P4 Lite 5G support fast charging?
Yes, the Realme P4 Lite 5G supports fast charging with 15W wired charging, backed by a 7000mAh battery.

What processor is in the Realme P4 Lite 5G?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G is powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 processor.

What is the screen size and display type?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G has a 6.81-inch HD+ display with up to a 144Hz refresh rate.

Is the Realme P4 Lite 5G waterproof?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G has an IP64 rating for splash, water, and dust resistance.

Does the Realme P4 Lite 5G have a headphone jack?
No, the Realme P4 Lite 5G does not have a 3.5mm headphone jack.

What new colours are available for the Realme P4 Lite 5G?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G is available in Mosaic Green, and Mosaic Blue colour options.

Does the Realme P4 Lite 5G support a physical dual SIM or eSIM?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G supports dual SIM cards.

How many years of software updates will the Realme P4 Lite 5G get?
The Realme P4 Lite 5G is expected to receive 3 years of Android OS updates and 4 years of security updates.

Can I expand the storage with a microSD card on the Realme P4 Lite 5G?
No, the Realme P4 Lite 5G does not support expandable storage.